Clifford Twp Real Estate

Listed by: RE/MAX WAYNE
Listed by: RE/MAX WAYNE
Listed by: RE/MAX WAYNE

Clifford Twp - Town vs. County Stats

Avg Price in Clifford Twp: $587,000 / County Avg $499,000

118%

Avg Taxes in Clifford Twp: $4,500 / County Avg $3,200

142%

Avg Sq. Ft. in Clifford Twp: 3,201 / County Avg 2,047

156%

Avg Price per/sqft in Clifford Twp:$183 / County Avg $244

75%

Avg Year Built in Clifford Twp: 1967 / County Avg 1948

101%

Avg Days on Website in Clifford Twp: 185 / County Avg 117

158%

Clifford Twp Real Estate Market Health

New Listings
Reductions
Foreclosures
Short Sales
Areas in Clifford Twp PA
Clifford Twp